OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HYDROLYZED HIBISCUS ESCULENTUS EXTRACT

HYDROLYZED HIBISCUS ESCULENTUS EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 91723-07-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 294-510-2
COSING REF No: 56622
Chem/IUPAC Name: Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract is a hydrolyzate of the Hibiscus esculentus, Malvaceae, extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
2

2 Cosmetics Ingredients containing HYDROLYZED HIBISCUS ESCULENTUS EXTRACT

74th Annual Scientific Meeting & Showcase (SCC74)
Innovative Textures
Back to Top