OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

HOPLOSTETHUS OIL

HOPLOSTETHUS OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient

CAS Number 91078-99-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 293-384-6
COSING REF No: 34300
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Hoplostethus Oil is the oil obtained from the subcutaneous fat of the deep sea fish orange roughy (Hoplostethus atlanticus)
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top