OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT OIL

HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT OIL is classified as :
  • Skin protecting

CAS Number 225234-03-7
COSING REF No: 82975
Chem/IUPAC Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil is the oil expressed from the fruit of the Sea Buckthorn, Hippophae rhamnoides L., Elaeagnaceae
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT OIL

DSM Anti aging peptides
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top