OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 8001-21-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-273-9
COSING REF No: 34238
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Sunflower, Helianthus annuus L., Compositae
89
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top