OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 8001-21-6
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-273-9
COSING REF No: 34238
Chem/IUPAC Name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Sunflower, Helianthus annuus L., Compositae
262

262 Cosmetics Ingredients containing HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL

131
74th Annual Scientific Meeting & Showcase (SCC74)
Back to Top