OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HAEMATOXYLON CAMPECHIANUM WOOD EXTRACT

HAEMATOXYLON CAMPECHIANUM WOOD EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent

CAS Number 8005-33-2
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-337-6
COSING REF No: 56497
Chem/IUPAC Name: Haematoxylon Campechianum Wood Extract is an extract of the wood of the Logwood, Haematoxylon campechianum L., Leguminosae
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing HAEMATOXYLON CAMPECHIANUM WOOD EXTRACT

5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top