OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

GLYCOL STEARATE

GLYCOL STEARATE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Opacifying
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 111-60-4
EINECS/ELINCS No: 203-886-9
COSING REF No: 34143
PHARMACEUTICAL EUROPEAN NAME: ethylenglycoli monostearas
Chem/IUPAC Name: 2-hydroxyethyl stearate
70

70 Cosmetics Ingredients containing GLYCOL STEARATE

20
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top