OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

FERULA FOETIDA ROOT EXTRACT

FERULA FOETIDA ROOT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning
  • Tonic

CAS Number 93455-94-8 / 90028-70-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 297-382-6 / 289-863-4
COSING REF No: 56255
Chem/IUPAC Name: Ferula Foetida Root Extract is an extract of the roots of Ferula foetida, Apiaceae
2

2 Cosmetics Ingredients containing FERULA FOETIDA ROOT EXTRACT

DSM Anti aging peptides
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top