OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER

ELAEIS GUINEENSIS BUTTER is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 8002-75-3
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-316-1
COSING REF No: 84876
Chem/IUPAC Name: Elaeis Guineensis Butter is the fat obtained from the fruit of Palmoil Tree, Elaeis guineensis, Palmaceae
Custom chemicals manufacturing services
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top