OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

DIISOSTEARYL MALATE

DIISOSTEARYL MALATE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Surfactant

CAS Number 67763-18-2 / 81230-05-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 267-041-6
COSING REF No: 75620
Chem/IUPAC Name: Bis(16-methylheptadecyl) malate
23

23 Cosmetics Ingredients containing DIISOSTEARYL MALATE

21
Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top