OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

DIISOCETYL ADIPATE

DIISOCETYL ADIPATE is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Plasticiser
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvent

CAS Number 57533-90-1 / 58262-41-2 / 59686-69-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 260-799-9 / 261-193-7 / 261-857-6
COSING REF No: 75606
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Bis(2-hexyldecyl) adipate
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing DIISOCETYL ADIPATE

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top