OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CURCUMA LONGA ROOT EXTRACT

CURCUMA LONGA ROOT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 84775-52-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-882-1
COSING REF No: 75441
Chem/IUPAC Name: Curcuma Longa Root Extract is an extract of the rhizomes of the Turmeric, Curcuma longa L., Zingiberaceae
34

34 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CURCUMA LONGA ROOT EXTRACT

3
Nagase Personal Care
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Innovative Textures
Back to Top