OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CUMINUM CYMINUM SEED OIL

CUMINUM CYMINUM SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Tonic
  • Perfuming

CAS Number: 84775-51-9 / 8014-13-9
EINECS 283-881-6 / -
Restriction (applies to EU only): II/358 R1
COSING REF No: 55614
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Cuminum Cyminum Seed Oil is the volatile oil expressed form the seeds of the Cumin, Cuminum cyminum L., Umbelliferae
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CUMINUM CYMINUM SEED OIL

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Beauty & Money Summit
Back to Top