OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CUMINUM CYMINUM SEED EXTRACT

CUMINUM CYMINUM SEED EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 84775-51-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-881-6
Restriction (applies to EU only): II/358 R1
COSING REF No: 55613
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Cuminum Cyminum Seed Extract is an extract of the dried seeds of the Cumin, Cuminum cyminum L., Umbelliferae
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top