OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CROSCARMELLOSE

CROSCARMELLOSE is classified as :
  • Binding
  • Bulking
  • Gel forming
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number: 9000-11-7
COSING REF No: 75394
INN Name: Croscarmellose
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Croscarmellose is the sodium salt of crosslinked cellulose carboxymethyl ether
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CROSCARMELLOSE

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Naturally Kiawah Symposium
Back to Top