OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL PHYTOSTEROL ESTERS

CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL PHYTOSTEROL ESTERS is classified as :
  • Emulsifying
  • Film forming
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning

COSING REF No: 85337
Chem/IUPAC Name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters is the complex mixture of esters formed by the reaction of Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil with Phytosterol
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL PHYTOSTEROL ESTERS

Sustainable film formers for innovative & high-performance cosmetic formulations
NYSCC Suppliers' Day 2019
Back to Top