OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CORNAMIDE/COCAMIDE DEA

CORNAMIDE/COCAMIDE DEA is classified as :
  • Foam boosting
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity controlling

Restriction (applies to EU only): III/60
COSING REF No: 55702
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Cornamide/Cocamide DEA is the diethanolamide of a mixture of Coconut Acid and the fatty acid obtained from Zea Mays Oil
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CORNAMIDE/COCAMIDE DEA

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
2018 Beauty & Money Summit
Back to Top