OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA

COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Film forming

CAS Number 8015-86-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-399-4
COSING REF No: 55683
Chem/IUPAC Name: Copernicia Cerifera Cera is a wax obtained from the leaves and leaf buds of the carnauba palm, Copernicia cerifera, Palmaceae
121

121 Cosmetics Ingredients containing COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA

113
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Sales & Marketing Effectiveness in Chemicals - Fleming. Events
Back to Top