OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT

COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Hair conditioning
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 8001-31-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-282-8
COSING REF No: 55633
Chem/IUPAC Name: Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Coconut, Cocos nucifera L., Palmaceae
18

18 Cosmetics Ingredients containing COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT

13
DSM Anti aging peptides
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top