OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CITRUS PARADISI PEEL OIL

CITRUS PARADISI PEEL OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 8016-20-4
Restriction (applies to EU only): II/358 R1
COSING REF No: 55434
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil is the volatile oil expressed from the peel of the Grapefruit, Citrus paradisi, Rutaceae
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top