OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS SEED OIL

CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Flavouring

CAS Number 8028-48-6 / 84012-28-2
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-433-8 / -
COSING REF No: 83181
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Sweet Orange, Citrus aurantium L. var. dulcis L., Rutaceae
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top