OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA SEED OIL

CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Flavouring

CAS Number: 8008-26-2 / 90063-52-8
EINECS - / 290-010-3
Restriction (applies to EU only): II/358 R1
COSING REF No: 83180
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Citrus Aurantifolia Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Lime, Citrus aurantifolia, Rutaceae
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
2018 Beauty & Money Summit
Back to Top