OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL

CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 90244-99-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 290-802-9
COSING REF No: 55476
Chem/IUPAC Name: Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the Watermelon, Citrullus lanatus, Cucurbitaceae
11

11 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED OIL

Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top