OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CISTUS LADANIFERUS OIL

CISTUS LADANIFERUS OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Masking

CAS Number 89997-74-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 289-711-7
COSING REF No: 75374
Chem/IUPAC Name: Cistus Ladaniferus Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of the labdanum, Cistus ladaniferus L., Cistaceae
3

3 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CISTUS LADANIFERUS OIL

DSM Anti aging peptides
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top