OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA LINALOOLIFERUM ROOT OIL

CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA LINALOOLIFERUM ROOT OIL is classified as :
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 91745-89-0
EINECS/ELINCS No: 294-760-2
Restriction (applies to EU only): II/360 R3
COSING REF No: 39326
Chem/IUPAC Name: Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Root Oil is an essential oil obtained from the rhizomes of the Camphor Tree, Cinnamomum camphora (L.) var. linalooliferum, Lauraceae. Syn. Yellow Camphor oil, contains safrole
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA LINALOOLIFERUM ROOT OIL

Sustainable film formers for innovative & high-performance cosmetic formulations
NYSCC Suppliers' Day 2019
Back to Top