OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

CETEARYL ALCOHOL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying
  • Emulsion stabilising
  • Foam boosting
  • Opacifying
  • Surfactant
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number: 67762-27-0 / 8005-44-5
EINECS/ELINCS No: 267-008-6 / -
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Alcohols, C16-18
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CETEARYL ALCOHOL

There is no products matching your search. Please update your request or remove this property from your search.
Name
Technology
Supplier
Docs & Support
0 Products matching your search
297
7
4
Back to Top