OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

CARUM PETROSELINUM SEED OIL

CARUM PETROSELINUM SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 84012-33-9 / 8000-68-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 281-677-1 / -
COSING REF No: 74837
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: "Parsley Oil". Carum Petroselinum Seed Oil is a volatile oil obtained from the seeds of the Parsley, Carum petroselinum L., Apiaceae. It contains apiol, terpene and pinene
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing CARUM PETROSELINUM SEED OIL

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top