OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL

CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning
  • Solvent

CAS Number 225233-97-6
COSING REF No: 55217
Chem/IUPAC Name: Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil is a fixed oil from the seeds of Camellia oleifera, Theaceae
15

15 CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL commercial grades

4
Multifunctional vitamin ingredient
Back to Top