OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning
  • Viscosity controlling

CAS Number 194043-92-0
COSING REF No: 55024
Chem/IUPAC Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Butter is the fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea Tree, Butyrospernum parkii, Sapotaceae
143

143 Cosmetics Ingredients containing BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER

166
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top