OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT

BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 89957-89-1 / 89957-90-4
EINECS/ELINCS No: 289-610-8 / 289-611-3
COSING REF No: 54740
Chem/IUPAC Name: Beta Vulgaris Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Sugar Beet, Beta vulgaris L., Chenopodiaceae
9

9 Cosmetics Ingredients containing BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT

1
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

The Chemicals Sales & Marketing Toolbox
Back to Top