OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ASPARTIC ACID

ASPARTIC ACID is classified as :
  • Antistatic
  • Hair conditioning
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 56-84-8 / 617-45-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 200-291-6 / 210-513-3
COSING REF No: 74340
INN Name: aspartic acid
Chem/IUPAC Name: Aspartic acid
DSM Anti aging peptides
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top