OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ASCORBYL ISOSTEARATE

ASCORBYL ISOSTEARATE is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning

COSING REF No: 85635
Chem/IUPAC Name: Ascorbyl Isostearate is the ester of Ascorbic Acid and isostearic acid
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ASCORBYL ISOSTEARATE

5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top