OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ASARUM CANADENSE ROOT OIL

ASARUM CANADENSE ROOT OIL is classified as :
  • Perfuming

CAS Number: 89957-73-3
EINECS 289-592-1
Restriction (applies to EU only): II/451 R2
COSING REF No: 39208
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: "Asarum Oil"; "Canada Snakeroot Oil". Essential oil obtained from the rhizomes of the wild ginger, Asarum canadense, Aristolochiaceae. It contains pinene, methyleugenol, borneol, linalool, and geraniol
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ASARUM CANADENSE ROOT OIL

Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

2018 Naturally Kiawah Symposium
Back to Top