OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT

ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 73049-65-7
EINECS/ELINCS No: 277-254-6
COSING REF No: 54311
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Althaea Officinalis Root is a plant material derived from the dried roots of the Marsh Mallow, Althaea officinalis L., Malvaceae
0

0 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS ROOT

Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top