OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS LEAF/ROOT EXTRACT

ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS LEAF/ROOT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Emollient

CAS Number: 73049-65-7
EINECS 277-254-6
COSING REF No: 54310
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Althaea Officinalis Leaf/Root Extract is an extract of the dried leaves and roots of the Marsh Mallow, Althaea officinalis L., Malvaceae
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
2018 Beauty & Money Summit
Back to Top