OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ALGAE EXTRACT

Algae Extract is an extract of various species of Algae; Extract of the Seaweed, Fucus vesiculosus, Furaceae. It helps the skin to attract water and acts as a humectant. It is used in cosmetics products as an emollient and skin conditioner.

ALGAE EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Emollient
  • Humectant
  • Masking
  • Oral care
  • Skin conditioning

CAS Number 92128-82-0 / 68917-51-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 295-780-4 / -
COSING REF No: 54290
Chem/IUPAC Name: Extract of the Seaweed, Fucus vesiculosus, Furaceae
3

3 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ALGAE EXTRACT

9
5th SpecialChem Annual Japan Conference - Digital Transformation in the Chemical Industry
Back to Top