OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE

ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE is classified as :
  • Film forming
  • Masking
  • Plasticiser
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 77-89-4
EINECS/ELINCS No: 201-066-5
COSING REF No: 73989
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Triethyl 2-acetoxy-1,2,3-propanetricarboxylate
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

SCC 72nd Annual Scientific Meeting & Technology Showcase
Back to Top