OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ACANTHOPANAX SENTICOSUS ROOT EXTRACT

ACANTHOPANAX SENTICOSUS ROOT EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Skin conditioning
  • Soothing

CAS Number 84696-12-8
EINECS/ELINCS No: 283-632-1
COSING REF No: 54246
Chem/IUPAC Name: Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Siberian Ginseng, Acanthopanax senticosus, Araliaceae
6

6 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ACANTHOPANAX SENTICOSUS ROOT EXTRACT

AC-VBE: Mild and long-lasting warming agent
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top