OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ACACIA DECURRENS/JOJOBA/SUNFLOWER SEED CERA/POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS

ACACIA DECURRENS/JOJOBA/SUNFLOWER SEED CERA/POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS is classified as :
  • Emollient

COSING REF No: 86886
Chem/IUPAC Name/Description: Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Cera/Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is a product obtained by the transesterification of Polyglycerin-3 with a mixture of Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Wax and Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax
1

1 Cosmetics Ingredients containing ACACIA DECURRENS/JOJOBA/SUNFLOWER SEED CERA/POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS

1
Advanced Sun Protection with Baycusan
2018 Beauty & Money Summit
Back to Top