OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE

CAS Number 13557-75-0
Chem/IUPAC Name: Sodium 2-(1-carboxylatoethoxy)-1-methyl-2-oxoethyl laurate
EINECS/ELINCS No: 236-942-6
COSING REF No: 37938

What does SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE do in a formulation?

  • Emulsifying
6

Commercial Selection : Grades containing solely SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE

14
Back to Top