OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PINUS SYLVESTRIS BUD EXTRACT

PINUS SYLVESTRIS BUD EXTRACT is classified as :
  • Tonic
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 84012-35-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 281-679-2
Restriction (applies to EU only): III/110
COSING REF No: 59497
Chem/IUPAC Name: Pinus Sylvestris Bud Extract is an extract of the buds of the Scotch Pine, Pinus sylvestris L., Pinaceae
1

1 PINUS SYLVESTRIS BUD EXTRACT commercial grades

Back to Top