OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL

CAS Number: 8024-32-6
Chem/IUPAC Name: Persea Gratissima Oil is the fixed oil obtained by pressing the dehydrated sliced flesh of the avocado pear, Persea gratissima, Lauraceae. It consists principally of the glycerides of fatty acids
EINECS/ELINCS No: 232-428-0
COSING REF No: 79502

What does PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL do in a formulation?

  • Skin conditioning

Who supplies PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL ?

BioOrganic Concepts
Caribbean Natural
Custom Ingredients
Laboratoires Expanscience
36

Commercial Selection

54
Back to Top