OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE

CAS Number: 59070-56-3
Chem/IUPAC Name: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris-.omega.-hydroxy-, monododecanoate (8 mol EO average molar ratio)
COSING REF No: 77381

What does PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE do in a formulation?

  • Emulsifying

Who supplies PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE ?

1

Commercial Selection

Back to Top