OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PEG-8 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES

PEG-8 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES is classified as :
  • Emulsifying

COSING REF No: 77371
Chem/IUPAC Name: Mono-, di- and triglycerides, C8-C10, ethoxylated (8 mol EO average molar ratio)
1

1 PEG-8 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES commercial grades

1
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top