OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

PEG-3 GLYCERYL COCOATE

Chem/IUPAC Name: Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris-.omega.-hydroxy-, monococonut acid ester (3 mol EO average molar ratio)
COSING REF No: 57986

What does PEG-3 GLYCERYL COCOATE do in a formulation?

  • Emollient
  • Emulsifying

Who supplies PEG-3 GLYCERYL COCOATE ?

2

Commercial Selection

3 897
Back to Top