OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

OLUS OIL

CAS Number: 68956-68-3
Chem/IUPAC Name: Olus (Vegetable) Oil
EINECS/ELINCS No: 273-313-5
COSING REF No: 35729
Olus oil is an oil of 100% vegetable origin made from a blend of natural triglycerides. It is a white, odorless semi-solid. It functions as a skin-smoothening active ingredient, making skin soft and smooth. It finds applications in skin care, hair treatments, sun care and decorative cosmetics.

What does OLUS OIL do in a formulation?

  • Emollient

Who supplies OLUS OIL ?

Sonneborn LLC
Daito Kasei Kogyo
CREMER OLEO
The International Group
New Directions Aromatics
16

Commercial Selection

36
Back to Top