OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL

NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL is classified as :
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 90064-28-1
EINECS/ELINCS No: 290-089-4
COSING REF No: 40867
Chem/IUPAC Name: Nardostachys Jatamansi Oil is an essential oil obtained from hydrodistillation of the roots of the plant, Nardostachys jatamansi, Valerianaceae. Syn. Spikenard or Nard oil
2

2 NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL commercial grades

Back to Top