OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

LACTOBACILLUS/PORTULACA OLERACEA FERMENT EXTRACT

Chem/IUPAC Name: Lactobacillus/Portulaca Oleracea Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the whole plant, Portulaca oleracea by the microorganism, Lactobacillus
COSING REF No: 85654

What does LACTOBACILLUS/PORTULACA OLERACEA FERMENT EXTRACT do in a formulation?

  • Antioxidant
  • Skin conditioning

Who supplies LACTOBACILLUS/PORTULACA OLERACEA FERMENT EXTRACT ?

Active Concepts
3 896
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top