OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ISONONYL ISONONANOATE

CAS Number: 59219-71-5 / 42131-25-9
Chem/IUPAC Name: 3,5,5-Trimethylhexyl 3,5,5-trimethylhexanoate
EINECS/ELINCS No: 261-665-2 / -
COSING REF No: 76782
Isononyl Isononanoate is used in the cosmetics industry as an emollient and a plasticizer. It is used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizers, nail polishes, shampoos.

What does ISONONYL ISONONANOATE do in a formulation?

  • Antistatic
  • Emollient
  • Skin conditioning

Who supplies ISONONYL ISONONANOATE ?

Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U
Berg & Schmidt
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
Alzo International
Phoenix Chemical
25

Commercial Selection

96
Back to Top