OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

HYPERICUM PERFORATUM EXTRACT

CAS Number: 84082-80-4
Chem/IUPAC Name: Hypericum Perforatum Extract is an extract of the capsules, flowers, leaves and stem heads of the St. John's wort, Hypericum perforatum L., Hypericaceae
EINECS/ELINCS No: 282-026-4
COSING REF No: 34557

What does HYPERICUM PERFORATUM EXTRACT do in a formulation?

  • Antimicrobial
  • Astringent
  • Masking
  • Skin conditioning
  • Skin protecting
  • Soothing
  • Tonic

Who supplies HYPERICUM PERFORATUM EXTRACT ?

19

Commercial Selection

3 890
Back to Top